Our sailing times are changing...


shorter faster better

A change for the better...

 

From 22 May, our sailing times between Fishguard and Rosslare will be changing.

 

The good news is that this will make the shortest sea crossing between South Wales and Rosslare even more convenient, and a little faster too!

 

Drive over from only £79 single, car + 1 and get the lowest fares on shorter, faster, better sailings from Fishguard to Rosslare when you book online. Plus, right now you can enjoy a warm 20% off travel to Ireland when you book by 25 April using offer code SHINE.

 

Fast forward to fun with Stena Line!

TIMETABLE UP TO 21 MAY

Fishguard - Rosslare
Departure Arrival Duration
02:30 06:30 4hrs 00mins
14:30 18:00 3hrs 30mins



Rosslare - Fishguard
Departure Arrival Duration
09:00 12:30 3hrs 30mins
21:15 00:30 3hrs 15mins

TIMETABLE FROM 22 MAY

Fishguard - Rosslare
Departure Arrival Duration
13:10 16:25 3hrs 15mins
23:45 04:00 4hrs 15mins



Rosslare - Fishguard
Departure Arrival Duration
08:00 11:15 3hrs 15mins
18:10 21:25 3hrs 15mins